Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or place an order. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We may also collect information other than Personal Information from you through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist us to identify you personally.

Personal Information

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact you. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
Your address, your telephone number, your e-mail address or other contact information, your date of birth, your gender, information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, internet Protocol address, any other items of "sensitive personal data or information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with our any entity, any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website.

Non-Personal Information

We may also collect information other than Personal Information from you through the Website when visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist us to identify you personally.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.
The purpose for collection of such data or information from you; our information security practices and policies; and Our policy on sharing or transferring your data or information with third parties.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
To process transactions your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
To send periodic emails The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order.
We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via secured servers and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, contact details, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
We are not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any third party website. Accordingly, We does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third party websites, nor does We control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by us on the third party websites, the website"s provider, or the information on the website. The information provided by you to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third party websites and it is recommended that You review the privacy policy of such third party websites prior to using such websites.
We and each of our entities officers, directors, contractors or agents shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the Information that you or any other user provide to us. You shall indemnify and hold harmless site and each of our entities officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the Information provided by you in the event You are in breach of this Privacy Policy including this provision and the immediately preceding provision above.

Your Information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other than Republic of India but under compliance with applicable laws. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.

Online Privacy Policy

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We strives to ensure the security of your Personal Information and to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. For this purpose, We adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we stores your Personal Information. Each of our entity shall adopt reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of your Information. Provided that your right to claim damages shall be limited to the right to claim only statutory damages under Information Technology Act, 2000 and you hereby waive and release all our entities from any claim of damages under contract or under tort.
We may share your Information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement which inter alia provides for that such third arties not disclosing the Information further unless such disclosure is for the Purpose. However, We are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive your Personal Information. We are not liable for any loss or injury caused to you as a result of you providing your Personal Information to third party
While We will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any Personal Information which We hold about you and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your Personal Information.
You agree that all Personal Information shall be retained till such time required for the Purpose or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-Personal Information will be retained indefinitely

Your Consent

You agree and acknowledge that You are providing your Information out of your free will. you have an option not to provide or permit us to collect Your Personal Information or later on withdraw your consent with respect to such Personal Information so provided herein by sending an email to the grievance officer or such other electronic address of the respective  entity as may be notified to you. In such case, you should neither visit any Website nor use any services provided by our entities nor shall contact any of our entities. Further, We may not deliver products to you, upon your order, or we may deny you access from using certain services offered on the Website. You can add or update your Personal Information on regular basis. Kindly note that we would retain your previous Personal Information in its records.
By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Newsletter Signup

Subscribe